Hollywood Curling Club

Panorama City, CA

Bond Girls: Bonus Edition
CSI
Northeast Fugitives
Pyromaniacs on Ice
SL,UT Ho
Zissou

Draw 2 (A Bracket) - Winner: Pyromaniacs on Ice (9 - 2)
Fri 5/27 1:15pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Northeast Fugitives
Hollywood CC
0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2
Pyromaniacs on Ice
Composite
3 0 1 2 0 3 X X 9

Draw 3 (A Bracket) - Winner: SL,UT Ho (8 - 3)
Fri 5/27 3:30pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Carlisle
Composite
0 0 2 0 1 0 X X 3
SL,UT Ho
Composite
2 2 0 2 0 2 X X 8

Draw 3 (A Bracket) - Winner: Granite Busters by tie-breaker
Fri 5/27 3:30pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Granite Busters
SFBACC
1 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 6
Zissou
Hollywood CC
0 0 0 1 1 3 1 0 6

Draw 3 (A Bracket) - Winner: CSI (7 - 6)
Fri 5/27 3:30pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
CSI
Hollywood CC
0 0 5 1 1 0 X X 7
Bond Girls: Bonus Edition
Composite
1 3 0 0 0 2 X X 6

Draw 4 (B Bracket) - Winner: Button Mashers (6 - 3)
Fri 5/27 6:15pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Northeast Fugitives
Hollywood CC
0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 3
Button Mashers
SFBACC
1 0 1 1 1 2 0 0 6

Draw 5 (A Bracket) - Winner: Betty and the cROCKers (9 - 1)
Fri 5/27 8:30pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Pyromaniacs on Ice
Composite
0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 1
Betty and the cROCKers
SFBACC
3 1 0 2 1 1 1 X 9

Draw 6 (B Bracket) - Winner: Bond Girls: Bonus Edition (9 - 3)
Fri 5/27 10:45pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The Hacks
SFBACC
0 3 0 0 0 X X X 3
Bond Girls: Bonus Edition
Composite
2 0 3 3 1 X X X 9

Draw 6 (B Bracket) - Winner: Bourbon Cowboys by tie-breaker
Fri 5/27 10:45pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Zissou
Hollywood CC
0 3 2 0 0 1 0 0 6
Bourbon Cowboys
Composite
1 0 0 1 1 0 2 1 6

Draw 7 (C Bracket) - Winner: Northeast Fugitives (8 - 3)
Sat 5/28 7:00am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Greyhounds
SFBACC
0 0 0 0 3 0 0 X 3
Northeast Fugitives
Hollywood CC
1 1 1 1 0 2 2 X 8

Draw 7 (A Bracket) - Winner: SL,UT Ho by tie-breaker
Sat 5/28 7:00am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
SL,UT Ho
Composite
3 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 6
Old School and the Young Bloods
Wine Country
0 1 0 1 2 0 0 2 6

Draw 7 (A Bracket) - Winner: Ivy League (7 - 5)
Sat 5/28 7:00am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Ivy League
Composite
0 0 1 1 0 4 1 X 7
CSI
Hollywood CC
1 1 0 0 3 0 0 X 5

Draw 8 (C Bracket) - Winner: Praise the Lard (10 - 7)
Sat 5/28 9:15am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Pyromaniacs on Ice
Composite
0 0 0 5 1 1 0 X 7
Praise the Lard
SFBACC
2 2 3 0 0 0 3 X 10

Draw 9 (C Bracket) - Winner: Zissou (10 - 3)
Sat 5/28 11:30am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Stumbling Murder Squad
SFBACC
0 1 0 1 1 0 X X 3
Zissou
Hollywood CC
2 0 4 0 0 4 X X 10

Draw 9 (C Bracket) - Winner: Old School and the Young Bloods (7 - 6)
Sat 5/28 11:30am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
CSI
Hollywood CC
0 1 0 0 0 1 2 2 6
Old School and the Young Bloods
Wine Country
4 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 7

Draw 9 (B Quarter-Final) - Winner: Carlisle (6 - 5)
Sat 5/28 11:30am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Bond Girls: Bonus Edition
Composite
0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 5
Carlisle
Composite
2 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 6

Draw 10 (A Quarter-Final) - Winner: SL,UT Ho (5 - 1)
Sat 5/28 2:00pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Ivy League
Composite
0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
SL,UT Ho
Composite
0 2 1 1 0 1 X X 5

Draw 11 (D Bracket) - Winner: Pyromaniacs on Ice (8 - 1)
Sat 5/28 4:15pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Pyromaniacs on Ice
Composite
1 1 0 1 3 2 X X 8
Stumbling Murder Squad
SFBACC
0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1

Draw 11 (D Bracket) - Winner: CSI (9 - 1)
Sat 5/28 4:15pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
CSI
Hollywood CC
1 1 0 6 1 X X X 9
3AM Take Out
SFBACC
0 0 1 0 0 X X X 1

Draw 12 (D Bracket) - Winner: Sofuolis (7 - 6)
Sat 5/28 7:30pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Bond Girls: Bonus Edition
Composite
0 0 0 0 3 2 1 0 6
Sofuolis
Broomstones
2 1 1 2 0 0 0 1 7

Draw 12 (A Semi-final) - Winner: Granite Busters (9 - 6)
Sat 5/28 7:30pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Granite Busters
SFBACC
2 1 2 1 0 1 0 2 9
SL,UT Ho
Composite
0 0 0 0 5 0 1 0 6

Draw 13 (C Quarter-Final) - Winner: Northeast Fugitives by forfeit
Sat 5/28 9:45pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Northeast Fugitives
Hollywood CC
X X X X X X X X 0
Canucks - "On the Rocks"
Composite
X X X X X X X X 0

Draw 13 (C Quarter-Final) - Winner: Zissou (10 - 3)
Sat 5/28 9:45pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Praise the Lard
SFBACC
0 0 0 3 0 0 0 X 3
Zissou
Hollywood CC
2 2 2 0 1 2 1 X 10

Draw 14 (D Quarter-FInal) - Winner: Betty and the cROCKers (9 - 5)
Sun 5/29 7:00am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
CSI
Hollywood CC
0 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 5
Betty and the cROCKers
SFBACC
1 0 1 2 0 2 3 0 9

Draw 14 (D Quarter-Final) - Winner: Ivy League (9 - 3)
Sun 5/29 7:00am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Pyromaniacs on Ice
Composite
0 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 3
Ivy League
Composite
2 1 3 0 1 0 2 X 9

Draw 15 (C Semi-Final) - Winner: Old School and the Young Bloods (10 - 3)
Sun 5/29 9:30am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Northeast Fugitives
Hollywood CC
0 2 0 0 0 1 X X 3
Old School and the Young Bloods
Wine Country
2 0 2 3 3 0 X X 10

Draw 15 (C Semi-Final) - Winner: SouthPaws (10 - 2)
Sun 5/29 9:30am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Zissou
Hollywood CC
0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 2
SouthPaws
SFBACC
1 2 2 0 2 0 3 X 10