San Francisco Bay Area Curling Club

Bay Area, CA

!!111!11!1!!1!!1!!1!
3AM Take Out
All the President's Men
Betty and the cROCKers
Bisons on the Bay
Bourbon Cowboys
Button Mashers
Curling Dervishes
Granite Busters
Greyhounds
Ivy League
OCD
OCD A
Praise the Lard
Pyromaniacs on Ice
Rock Lobsters
SouthPaws
Stumbling Murder Squad
The Hacks
Young and the Rested

Draw 1 (A Bracket) - Winner: Praise the Lard (9 - 2)
Fri 5/27 11:00am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Bisons on the Bay
Composite
0 0 1 1 0 X X X 2
Praise the Lard
SFBACC
2 4 0 0 3 X X X 9

Draw 1 (A Bracket) - Winner: Sofuolis (8 - 2)
Fri 5/27 11:00am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
OCD A
SFBACC
0 0 1 1 0 0 0 X 2
Sofuolis
Broomstones
1 3 0 0 1 1 2 X 8

Draw 1 (A Bracket) - Winner: Rock Lobsters by tie-breaker
Fri 5/27 11:00am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Young and the Rested
SFBACC
0 3 0 0 0 2 1 0 6
Rock Lobsters
SFBACC
1 0 2 1 1 0 0 1 6

Draw 1 (A Bracket) - Winner: Call Us Continental (10 - 4)
Fri 5/27 11:00am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Call Us Continental
Langley CC
2 0 4 0 4 X X X 10
All the President's Men
SFBACC
0 3 0 1 0 X X X 4

Draw 1 (A Bracket) - Winner: OCD (9 - 1)
Fri 5/27 11:00am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
3AM Take Out
SFBACC
1 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 1
OCD
SFBACC
0 2 1 2 3 1 0 X 9

Draw 2 (A Bracket) - Winner: Shot Rock Girls (8 - 1)
Fri 5/27 1:15pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Stumbling Murder Squad
SFBACC
0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 1
Shot Rock Girls
San Diego
1 0 1 1 3 2 X X 8

Draw 2 (A Bracket) - Winner: Pyromaniacs on Ice (9 - 2)
Fri 5/27 1:15pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Northeast Fugitives
Hollywood CC
0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2
Pyromaniacs on Ice
Composite
3 0 1 2 0 3 X X 9

Draw 2 (A Bracket) - Winner: !!111!11!1!!1!!1!!1! (9 - 4)
Fri 5/27 1:15pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
!!111!11!1!!1!!1!!1!
SFBACC
3 0 2 1 1 2 0 0 9
Curl Harder
Orange County CC
0 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 4

Draw 2 (A Bracket) - Winner: Curling Dervishes (10 - 3)
Fri 5/27 1:15pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Greyhounds
SFBACC
0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X 3
Curling Dervishes
SFBACC
4 0 1 2 2 0 1 X 10

Draw 2 (A Bracket) - Winner: Betty and the cROCKers (7 - 5)
Fri 5/27 1:15pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Betty and the cROCKers
SFBACC
1 0 0 0 0 3 3 X 7
Button Mashers
SFBACC
0 2 1 1 1 0 0 X 5

Draw 3 (A Bracket) - Winner: Granite Busters by tie-breaker
Fri 5/27 3:30pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Granite Busters
SFBACC
1 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 6
Zissou
Hollywood CC
0 0 0 1 1 3 1 0 6

Draw 3 (A Bracket) - Winner: Ivy League (10 - 5)
Fri 5/27 3:30pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Ivy League
Composite
3 0 0 1 0 4 2 X 10
The Hacks
SFBACC
0 1 1 0 3 0 0 X 5

Draw 3 (A Bracket) - Winner: Canucks - "On the Rocks" by tie-breaker
Fri 5/27 3:30pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Bourbon Cowboys
Composite
2 1 0 0 0 0 4 1 8
Canucks - "On the Rocks"
Composite
0 0 4 1 1 2 0 0 8

Draw 4 (B Bracket) - Winner: Young and the Rested by tie-breaker
Fri 5/27 6:15pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
All the President's Men
SFBACC
0 3 1 0 1 0 2 X 7
Young and the Rested
SFBACC
1 0 0 3 0 3 0 X 7

Draw 4 (B Bracket) - Winner: OCD A (10 - 1)
Fri 5/27 6:15pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
3AM Take Out
SFBACC
1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
OCD A
SFBACC
0 3 2 4 1 0 0 0 10

Draw 4 (A Bracket) - Winner: Old School and the Young Bloods (8 - 6)
Fri 5/27 6:15pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
SouthPaws
SFBACC
1 0 0 4 0 1 0 X 6
Old School and the Young Bloods
Wine Country
0 1 3 0 3 0 1 X 8

Draw 4 (B Bracket) - Winner: Bisons on the Bay (11 - 3)
Fri 5/27 6:15pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Bisons on the Bay
Composite
0 0 1 2 0 4 4 X 11
Greyhounds
SFBACC
1 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 3

Draw 4 (B Bracket) - Winner: Button Mashers (6 - 3)
Fri 5/27 6:15pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Northeast Fugitives
Hollywood CC
0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 3
Button Mashers
SFBACC
1 0 1 1 1 2 0 0 6

Draw 5 (A Bracket) - Winner: Curling Dervishes (8 - 1)
Fri 5/27 8:30pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Praise the Lard
SFBACC
0 0 0 0 0 1 X X 1
Curling Dervishes
SFBACC
1 2 2 1 2 0 X X 8

Draw 5 (A Bracket) - Winner: Betty and the cROCKers (9 - 1)
Fri 5/27 8:30pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Pyromaniacs on Ice
Composite
0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 1
Betty and the cROCKers
SFBACC
3 1 0 2 1 1 1 X 9

Draw 5 (A Bracket) - Winner: Sofuolis (8 - 2)
Fri 5/27 8:30pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
OCD
SFBACC
1 0 0 0 0 1 X X 2
Sofuolis
Broomstones
0 3 1 3 1 0 X X 8

Draw 5 (A Bracket) - Winner: !!111!11!1!!1!!1!!1! (8 - 5)
Fri 5/27 8:30pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
!!111!11!1!!1!!1!!1!
SFBACC
0 3 1 0 1 0 3 X 8
Shot Rock Girls
San Diego
1 0 0 2 0 2 0 X 5

Draw 5 (A Bracket) - Winner: Call Us Continental (7 - 4)
Fri 5/27 8:30pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Call Us Continental
Langley CC
1 3 0 2 1 0 0 X 7
Rock Lobsters
SFBACC
0 0 1 0 0 2 1 X 4

Draw 6 (B Bracket) - Winner: Bond Girls: Bonus Edition (9 - 3)
Fri 5/27 10:45pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The Hacks
SFBACC
0 3 0 0 0 X X X 3
Bond Girls: Bonus Edition
Composite
2 0 3 3 1 X X X 9

Draw 6 (B Bracket) - Winner: Carlisle (8 - 3)
Fri 5/27 10:45pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Carlisle
Composite
1 1 2 0 3 0 1 X 8
SouthPaws
SFBACC
0 0 0 3 0 0 0 X 3

Draw 6 (A Bracket) - Winner: Granite Busters (5 - 1)
Fri 5/27 10:45pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Granite Busters
SFBACC
0 1 1 0 3 X X X 5
Canucks - "On the Rocks"
Composite
0 0 0 1 0 X X X 1

Draw 6 (B Bracket) - Winner: Bourbon Cowboys by tie-breaker
Fri 5/27 10:45pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Zissou
Hollywood CC
0 3 2 0 0 1 0 0 6
Bourbon Cowboys
Composite
1 0 0 1 1 0 2 1 6

Draw 6 (B Bracket) - Winner: Curl Harder (8 - 5)
Fri 5/27 10:45pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Curl Harder
Orange County CC
1 0 3 2 1 0 1 0 8
Stumbling Murder Squad
SFBACC
0 3 0 0 0 1 0 1 5

Draw 7 (C Bracket) - Winner: All the President's Men (7 - 4)
Sat 5/28 7:00am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
3AM Take Out
SFBACC
0 0 1 1 0 0 2 X 4
All the President's Men
SFBACC
3 1 0 0 1 2 0 X 7

Draw 7 (C Bracket) - Winner: Northeast Fugitives (8 - 3)
Sat 5/28 7:00am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Greyhounds
SFBACC
0 0 0 0 3 0 0 X 3
Northeast Fugitives
Hollywood CC
1 1 1 1 0 2 2 X 8

Draw 7 (B Quarter-Final) - Winner: OCD A (15 - 3)
Sat 5/28 7:00am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
OCD A
SFBACC
6 5 0 0 2 2 X X 15
Young and the Rested
SFBACC
0 0 2 1 0 0 X X 3

Draw 7 (A Bracket) - Winner: Ivy League (7 - 5)
Sat 5/28 7:00am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Ivy League
Composite
0 0 1 1 0 4 1 X 7
CSI
Hollywood CC
1 1 0 0 3 0 0 X 5

Draw 8 (B Quarter-Final) - Winner: Bisons on the Bay (14 - 0)
Sat 5/28 9:15am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Bisons on the Bay
Composite
2 2 2 1 3 4 X X 14
Button Mashers
SFBACC
0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 0

Draw 8 (A Quarter-Final) - Winner: Granite Busters by tie-breaker
Sat 5/28 9:15am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Granite Busters
SFBACC
1 0 1 1 0 3 0 1 7
!!111!11!1!!1!!1!!1!
SFBACC
0 1 0 0 2 0 4 0 7

Draw 8 (C Bracket) - Winner: Praise the Lard (10 - 7)
Sat 5/28 9:15am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Pyromaniacs on Ice
Composite
0 0 0 5 1 1 0 X 7
Praise the Lard
SFBACC
2 2 3 0 0 0 3 X 10

Draw 8 (C Bracket) - Winner: Rock Lobsters (9 - 6)
Sat 5/28 9:15am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
OCD
SFBACC
2 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 6
Rock Lobsters
SFBACC
0 3 2 2 1 0 0 1 9

Draw 9 (C Bracket) - Winner: Zissou (10 - 3)
Sat 5/28 11:30am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Stumbling Murder Squad
SFBACC
0 1 0 1 1 0 X X 3
Zissou
Hollywood CC
2 0 4 0 0 4 X X 10

Draw 9 (B Quarter-Final) - Winner: Bourbon Cowboys (7 - 3)
Sat 5/28 11:30am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Curl Harder
Orange County CC
0 0 1 0 0 0 2 X 3
Bourbon Cowboys
Composite
1 2 0 1 2 1 0 X 7

Draw 9 (C Bracket) - Winner: SouthPaws (8 - 5)
Sat 5/28 11:30am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
The Hacks
SFBACC
0 1 0 0 1 2 1 X 5
SouthPaws
SFBACC
1 0 5 2 0 0 0 X 8

Draw 10 (A Quarter-Final) - Winner: Curling Dervishes (8 - 5)
Sat 5/28 2:00pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Betty and the cROCKers
SFBACC
2 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 5
Curling Dervishes
SFBACC
0 0 0 2 1 3 1 1 8

Draw 10 (D Bracket) - Winner: !!111!11!1!!1!!1!!1! (8 - 0)
Sat 5/28 2:00pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Button Mashers
SFBACC
0 0 X X X X X X 0
!!111!11!1!!1!!1!!1!
SFBACC
2 6 X X X X X X 8

Draw 10 (D Bracket) - Winner: Greyhounds by tie-breaker
Sat 5/28 2:00pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Greyhounds
SFBACC
2 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 7
Shot Rock Girls
San Diego
0 3 1 2 0 1 0 0 7

Draw 10 (A Quarter-Final) - Winner: SL,UT Ho (5 - 1)
Sat 5/28 2:00pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Ivy League
Composite
0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
SL,UT Ho
Composite
0 2 1 1 0 1 X X 5

Draw 11 (B Semi-Final) - Winner: Bourbon Cowboys (7 - 1)
Sat 5/28 4:15pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Bourbon Cowboys
Composite
0 3 1 3 X X X X 7
Carlisle
Composite
1 0 0 0 X X X X 1

Draw 11 (D Bracket) - Winner: OCD (7 - 3)
Sat 5/28 4:15pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
OCD
SFBACC
2 2 2 1 0 0 0 X 7
The Hacks
SFBACC
0 0 0 0 1 1 1 X 3

Draw 11 (B Semi-Final) - Winner: Bisons on the Bay (10 - 3)
Sat 5/28 4:15pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Bisons on the Bay
Composite
0 2 0 2 2 4 X X 10
OCD A
SFBACC
2 0 1 0 0 0 X X 3

Draw 11 (D Bracket) - Winner: Pyromaniacs on Ice (8 - 1)
Sat 5/28 4:15pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Pyromaniacs on Ice
Composite
1 1 0 1 3 2 X X 8
Stumbling Murder Squad
SFBACC
0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1

Draw 11 (D Bracket) - Winner: CSI (9 - 1)
Sat 5/28 4:15pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
CSI
Hollywood CC
1 1 0 6 1 X X X 9
3AM Take Out
SFBACC
0 0 1 0 0 X X X 1

Draw 12 (D Bracket) - Winner: Betty and the cROCKers (10 - 5)
Sat 5/28 7:30pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Curl Harder
Orange County CC
0 2 0 0 0 0 3 X 5
Betty and the cROCKers
SFBACC
2 0 1 1 1 5 0 X 10

Draw 12 (A Semi-final) - Winner: Granite Busters (9 - 6)
Sat 5/28 7:30pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Granite Busters
SFBACC
2 1 2 1 0 1 0 2 9
SL,UT Ho
Composite
0 0 0 0 5 0 1 0 6

Draw 12 (A Semi-Final) - Winner: Call Us Continental (8 - 0)
Sat 5/28 7:30pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Call Us Continental
Langley CC
4 2 1 1 X X X X 8
Curling Dervishes
SFBACC
0 0 0 0 X X X X 0

Draw 12 (D Bracket) - Winner: Ivy League (7 - 0)
Sat 5/28 7:30pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Young and the Rested
SFBACC
0 0 0 X X X X X 0
Ivy League
Composite
3 3 1 X X X X X 7

Draw 13 (C Quarter-Final) - Winner: SouthPaws (7 - 5)
Sat 5/28 9:45pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rock Lobsters
SFBACC
0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 5
SouthPaws
SFBACC
1 0 1 1 0 2 2 0 7

Draw 13 (C Quarter-Final) - Winner: Zissou (10 - 3)
Sat 5/28 9:45pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Praise the Lard
SFBACC
0 0 0 3 0 0 0 X 3
Zissou
Hollywood CC
2 2 2 0 1 2 1 X 10

Draw 13 (C Quarter-Final) - Winner: Old School and the Young Bloods (7 - 4)
Sat 5/28 9:45pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
All the President's Men
SFBACC
1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 4
Old School and the Young Bloods
Wine Country
0 3 0 1 0 0 2 1 7

Draw 14 (D Quarter-Final) - Winner: Sofuolis (8 - 2)
Sun 5/29 7:00am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Greyhounds
SFBACC
0 0 0 2 X X X X 2
Sofuolis
Broomstones
3 4 1 0 X X X X 8

Draw 14 (D Quarter-Final) - Winner: Ivy League (9 - 3)
Sun 5/29 7:00am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Pyromaniacs on Ice
Composite
0 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 3
Ivy League
Composite
2 1 3 0 1 0 2 X 9

Draw 14 (D Quarter-FInal) - Winner: Betty and the cROCKers (9 - 5)
Sun 5/29 7:00am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
CSI
Hollywood CC
0 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 5
Betty and the cROCKers
SFBACC
1 0 1 2 0 2 3 0 9

Draw 14 (D Quarter-Final) - Winner: !!111!11!1!!1!!1!!1! (8 - 3)
Sun 5/29 7:00am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
!!111!11!1!!1!!1!!1!
SFBACC
1 0 2 0 0 4 1 X 8
OCD
SFBACC
0 1 0 1 1 0 0 X 3

Draw 15 (D Semi-Final) - Winner: Ivy League (6 - 5)
Sun 5/29 9:30am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Ivy League
Composite
2 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 6
!!111!11!1!!1!!1!!1!
SFBACC
0 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 5

Draw 15 (C Semi-Final) - Winner: SouthPaws (10 - 2)
Sun 5/29 9:30am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Zissou
Hollywood CC
0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 2
SouthPaws
SFBACC
1 2 2 0 2 0 3 X 10

Draw 15 (D Semi-Final) - Winner: Sofuolis (10 - 6)
Sun 5/29 9:30am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sofuolis
Broomstones
3 0 0 2 0 4 1 X 10
Betty and the cROCKers
SFBACC
0 1 4 0 1 0 0 X 6

Draw 16 (D Final) - Winner: Sofuolis (9 - 3)
Sun 5/29 12:00pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sofuolis
Broomstones
2 2 1 0 0 4 X X 9
Ivy League
Composite
0 0 0 2 1 0 X X 3

Draw 16 (A Final) - Winner: Call Us Continental (5 - 3)
Sun 5/29 12:00pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Call Us Continental
Langley CC
0 1 1 0 0 1 1 1 5
Granite Busters
SFBACC
1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 3

Draw 16 (B Final) - Winner: Bisons on the Bay (8 - 4)
Sun 5/29 12:00pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Bourbon Cowboys
Composite
1 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 4
Bisons on the Bay
Composite
0 0 3 1 0 0 1 3 8

Draw 16 (C Final) - Winner: SouthPaws (11 - 1)
Sun 5/29 12:00pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Old School and the Young Bloods
Wine Country
0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 1
SouthPaws
SFBACC
1 1 4 3 0 1 1 X 11